Our Team


Current Team

  • Mr. Xu Jing, Regional Director for Asia and the Pacific (China)
  • Mr. Hae-guk (Harry) Hwang, Deputy Director for Asia and the Pacific (Republic of Korea)
  • Ms. Eun Ji Tae, Department Officer (Republic of Korea)
  • Ms. Christine Brew, Technical Coordinator (Ghana)
  • Ms. Jeongmi Lee, Programme Coordinator (Republic of Korea)
  • Mr. Shinobu Ozawa, Programme Coordinator (Japan)
  • Mr. Omar Nawaz, Senior Research Specialist (Sri Lanka)
  • Ms. Hyeon Jin Lee, Regional Project Associate (Republic of Korea)
  • Mr. Li Yang, Regional Project Specialist (China)
  • Ms. Harmony Lamm, Regional Project Associate (United States of America)
  • Ms. Orianne Derrier, Regional Project Associate (France)

Former Team Members

  • Mr. Bo Keun Choi, Senior Officer (Republic of Korea)
  • Ms. Sorfina Zainal (Malaysia)
  • Ms. Roxana Ashtari (Iran)
  • Mr. Tom Bu (China)
  • Ms. Tracy Nguyen (Viet Nam)
  • Mr. Junichi Kumada, Senior Officer (Japan)
  • Mr. Dong-Hyun (Nino) Kim (Republic of Korea)
  • Ms. Kaori Inagaki (Japan)
  • Ms. Riho Saisho (Japan)
  • Ms. Wenting Wu (China)
  • Ms. Kelly Yunkeong Ko (Republic of Korea)
  • Ms. Mandy Pui Ian Ho (Macau)
  • Ms. Lisa Yuying Liu (China)
  • Ms. Salome Goncalves (Portugal)
  • Mr. Jae-Hyun Kim, Senior Officer (Republic of Korea)
  • Ms. Lina Preuss (Australia) 
  • Ms. Miki Takashima (Japan)
  • Ms. Leonie Bowles (Australia)
  • Mr. Cristóbal Chait (Chile)
  • Ms. Nicole Cocolas (Australia)
  • Ms. Lorna Hartantyo (Indonesia)
  • Mr. Mark Jakson (Australia)
  • Ms. Jiawei Jiang (China)
  • Mr. Byoung Woo (Eric) Park (Republic of Korea)
  • Mr. Dae-Hyun Kim (Republic of Korea)
  • Ms. So Young Park (Republic of Korea)
  • Marsih Sharif (Iran)
  • Ms. Oyundelger Sengee (Mongolia)
  • Ms. Sarah Wang (China)
  • Ms. Stefanie Sun (China)
  • Mr. Shuo Wang (Jason), Programme Assistant (China)
  • Ms. Junko Yoshida (Japan)
  • Ms. Hui Zhang (China)
  • Ms. Jacqui Reid (Australia)
  • Mr. Filippo Bonasso (Spain)
  • Mr. Phuntsho Gyeltshen (Bhutan)